ASK, ADVICE, ASSOCIATE WITH

LOGIN  |  SIGN UP    
Good sumer camp for kids around J.P nagar


Bharatmomsmother- ramyavivek question

ramyavivek

karma: 122

 Hi moms,

Help me to find summer camps near J.P nagar.
my kids are of 7yr  old.Thanks 

You can share this Blog/Article to your friends by clicking the respective Icon below.

Tags : summer camp


8 answers so far. What are your thoughts?

Best Answer

moms community shimna

shimna

karma: 122

while ur at it do check out wat all programs are there at "eduland kindergarten" bsk II stage, opp bata showroom.......... thats shenaz's playschool n one thing i like about them is that they take good care of the children...ur talking about bigger kids here so i dont know exactly wat ur lookin for....but do check that place out......really nice ppl.....


  • over 3 years ago

moms community MrsShabana

MrsShabana

karma: 294

Hey even i m luking the same yaar near BANASHANKARI 2ND stage.....


  • over 3 years ago
moms community priyan

priyan

karma: 186

 sorryyyy


  • over 3 years ago
moms community chintu11

chintu11

karma: 869

just keep checking in newspaper you will find ads about summer camp in 2 more weeks.

Planet kids will have very good summercamp just check it out.


  • over 3 years ago
moms community reachel

reachel

karma: 5

Hi There is a Resort who conducts summer camp every year.You may check it- http://www.chairmansresort.com/summer_camp.html


  • over 3 years ago
moms community meetlali

meetlali

karma: 1

contact SAMA JpNagar


  • over 3 years ago
moms community nitiram

nitiram

karma: 1

Hi, we are conducting Fun with robots summer camp for age 6 - 8 yrs, in different parts of bangalore. for details, Kindly contact Mr. Raghudeep - 9535093601 or Mrs.Sreekala - 9880245808. Also can visit website: www.robokul.com


  • over 3 years ago
moms community Lavanyac

Lavanyac

karma: 2

Pls check with Myndea @ Jp Nagar 7th phase , oppsite elita promenda apts, they offering both academic and non-academic programs.

www.myndea.com or contact @8884647785  or 26851059,  nice place for kids.

 


  • over 2 years ago