ASK, ADVICE, ASSOCIATE WITH

LOGIN  |  SIGN UP    
How to apply aadhaar card in chennai?


Bharatmomsmother- lux23 question

lux23

karma: 1627

Hi friends,

        Can some one got the Aadhaar card???How to apply for this card, Is there online application form is available for chennai? For other states and cities such as hyderabad, mumbai,delhi they have online application but i dont find any online application for tamilnadu.Also our name is not in the 2010 cenus list so i dont know how to get the aadhar card?

I got this enrollment place details through news paper.Hope it is useful information for all. 

 

 Aadhaar Camp schedule places in chennai (Sept):

Almost covered major areas in chennai , check with ur ward no and area for aadhaar schedule places in and around chennai city.

Zone Old Ward ID Area (s) Camp Venue
Tondiarpet 1 Kodungaiyur (W) Chennai Middle School @ Chinnadimadam, Ch - 118
Tondiarpet 2 Kodungaiyur (E) Chennai Middle School @ Chinnadimadam, Ch - 118
Tondiarpet 3 Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar (North) Chennai Hr Sec School @ Patel Nagar, Ch - 81
Tondiarpet 4 to 12 Cheriyan Nagar (N), Jeeva Nagar (N), Cheriyan Nagar (S), Jeeva Nagar (S), Korukkupet, Mottai Thottam, Kumarasamy Nagar (S), Dr. Radhakrishnan Ngr (S), Kumarasamy Nagar (N) Corporation Zone Office, 266. TH Road, Tondiarpet
Tondiarpet 13 Vijayaragavalu Nagar (West) Chennai Primary School @ Bojaraja Nagar, Old Washermanpet
Royapuram 14 to 31 Tondiarpet, Sanjeevirayanpet, Grace Garden, Ma-Po-Si Nagar, Royapuram, Singarathottam, Narayanappa Thottam, Old Washermenpet, Meenakshiammanpet, Kondithope,Sevenwells (North), Amman Koil,Muthialpet, Vallalseethakathi Nagar, Kachaleeswarar Nagar, Sevenwells (South),Sowcarpet, Basin Bridge Corporation Zone Office, #105. Basin Bridge Salai, Royapuram
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 32 Vyasarpet (South) Chennai Primary School, Moorthinagar St, Vyasarpadi
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 37 Perambur (South) Chennai Girls Hr Sec School, School Rd, Perambur
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 38 Thiru Vi Ka Nagar Old Zone office, Puliyanthope
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 39,41,42 & 45 Wadia Nagar, Puliyanthope, Dr Besant Nagar, Thattangulam Old Division office, Near G3 Police Station, Puliyanthope.
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 40 Dr. Sathyavanimuthu Nagar Chennai Middle School, Dikastar Road, Puliyanthope.
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 43 Pedhunayakanpet Chennai Primary School, 130 Amman Koil St, Mint
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 44 Perumal Koil Thottam Old JE Office, Vadamalai st, Walltax road, Mint
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 46 Choolai Chennai Middle School. Kuruvankulam St, Choolai
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 47 Poonga Nagar Chennai Middle School, VKP St, Choolai
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 48 Elephant Gate Chennai High School, Walltax road, Elephant Gate
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 49 Edappalayam Chennai Middle School, Annapillai St, Sowcarpet
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 53  Nagammai Ammaiyar Nagar Chennai Boys High School, Buner Garden Perambur , 
Chennai Middle School, Somayya St, GKM Colony, Agaram
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 54 Agaram (S) Chennai Middle School, Pappammal St, GKM Colony, Agaram
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 58 Panneer Selvam Nagar Corp office, Aspron Garden, 2nd st, New Avadi Rd, Kilpauk
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 59 Maraimalai Adigal Nagar Corp High School, Loyds Road, Nammalwarpet
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 60 Maraimalai Adigal Nagar (South) Old JE Office, Secretariat colony, Opp to TB Hospital, Ayanavaram
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 61 Purasawalkam Chennai Middle School, Sundaram St, Purasaiwalkam
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 62 Kolathur Chennai Primary School, Thiruveethiamman koil st, Kolathur ;
Chennai Hr Sec School, Kolathur ;
Chennai Primary School, Srinivasa Nagar, Kolathur;
Chennai Primary School, 27th St, GKM Colony ; 
Erwin Mat School, Red Hills Rd, Kolathur
Anna Nagar 64 Villivakkam (S) Thiru Nagar Park, Villivakkam
Anna Nagar 66 Anna Nagar (w) Division office 64, I Block, 13th Main Rd, Anna Nagar
Anna Nagar 67 Anna Nagar (Central) Thiru Vi Ka Boys School, 1st Main Rd, Shenoy Nagar ; 
K Block Association, 2nd main road, Back to Bogain Villa Park, Anna Nagar
Anna Nagar 68 Anna Nagar (E) Zonal Office
Anna Nagar 69 Shenoy Nagar Chennai Girls Hr Sec School, Near Corp off, Shenoy Nagar ;
#4, 103 Counsellor office, opp to perumal koil, New Avadi Rd, Kilpauk
Anna Nagar 70 Kilpauk (N) Zonal Office
Anna Nagar 71 Gangadeeswarar Koil Corporation School, Vellalar St, Purasawalkam
Anna Nagar 72 Kilpauk (S) Old ward 72 office, Venkatachalam St, Shenoy Nagar
Anna Nagar 73 Aminjikkarai (N) Chennai Primary School. #1 MH Colony, 1st Main Rd, Aminjakarai
Anna Nagar 74, 75 Aminjikkarai (Central & West) Govt High School, MMDA Colony
Nungambakkam 79 Adikesavapuram Chennai Middle School, West Kovil st, Chintathiripet
Nungambakkam 80 to 84 Nehru Nagar, Chinthadhiripet, Komaleeswaranpet, Balasubramanian Nagar, Thiruvatteeswaranpet Old Division office, Balamuthu St, Ellis Road
Nungambakkam 85 to 96 Natesan Nagar, Chepauk, Zambazaar,  Umarupulavar Nagar, Triplicane, Marina, Krishnampet, Bharathi Nagar, Azad Ngr (N), Bharathidasan Nagar, Azad Ngr (S). Vivekanandapuram Old zonal office (Near Metro Water), Dr Besant Road
Kodambakkam 114 to 116 Sathyamurthy Nagar, Alwarpet (N & S) Corpn Division office, Aalayamman Koil St, Teynampet
Kodambakkam 117, 118, 120, 121 Vadapalani (E & W), Navalar Nedunchezhiyan Nagar (W) Corpn Division office, Vellala st, Near Best Hospital, Kodambakkam
Kodambakkam 119 Kalaivanar Nagar Corpn Division office, Aalayamman Koil St, Teynampet ; 
Divn office near 5 lights jn, Rangarajapuram.
Kodambakkam 122 to 127 Ashok Nagar, MGR Nagar, Kamaraj Nagar (N&S), T.Nagar, Rajaji Nagar Divn office near 5 lights jn, Rangarajapuram.
Kodambakkam 128 Virugambakkam (S) Chennai corpn hr sec school, Erikkarai salai, Nesapakkam
Kodambakkam 129 Saligramam Divn office, Arunachalam rd, saligramam

You can share this Blog/Article to your friends by clicking the respective Icon below.

Tags : How to apply aadhaar card in chennai?, steps and tips to get aadhaar card in chennai,aadhaar card enrollment places in chennai and various cities,ward no and place to apply aadhar card


10 answers so far. What are your thoughts?

Best Answer

moms community ayovat12

ayovat12

karma: 37

Adhar card enrollment in tamilnadu was undertaken by post office and in GPO Anna salai and some other GPO were carrying out this work. But recently this was stopped. Now the National Population register under taken by census dept of central govt will be taking the citizen idendity card and along with this card adhar number will be issued. In some taluk of some this district this work started and they are using the data collected in 2011. But additional people also will be covered.


  • over 1 year ago

moms community PunjabMom

PunjabMom

karma: 192

Online application form is only available for other states, here after going to do for tamilnadu..


  • over 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

@ kumbakonam , till sunday afternoon can able to apply for aadhaar card..If u missed this time, after june only can able to apply.

 

Remaining chennai areas schedule list:

 

Zone Old Ward ID Area (s) Camp Venue
Adyar 130 Kodambakkam (N) Chennai Corpn Childrens park, Bobbiliraja st, Sector - 13, KK Nagar
Adyar 136, 137 Kalaignar Karunanidhi Nagar (KK Ngr), VOC Nagar Chennai Hr Sec School, 4th Main Rd, CIT Nagar
Adyar 138 GD Naidu Nagar (E) Chennai Corpn indoor stadium, Kottur garden 1st cross st, Kotturpuram
Adyar 139 GD Naidu Nagar (W) Richard Park Saidapet, Near TNOU
Adyar 141 Guindy (E) IITM Campus, PRO office (Exclusive for IIT Campus Residents)
Adyar 142 Bemannapettai ICICI Bank, Alwarpet
Adyar 146 Santhome ICICI, 8/44 East Mada St, Mylapore
Adyar 149, 150 RA Puram, Avvai Nagar (S) Raja Muthiah Hr Sec School, Thiruvenkatam St, Srinivasa Avenue , RA Puram
Adyar 151 Adyar (W) ICICI, 2/1 LB Road, Adyar
Adyar 152 Adyar (E) Chennai Middle school, 1, amman koil st, Damadarapuram
Adyar 153 Velachery Velachery Govt High School, Throwpathy Amman Koil st, Velacherry
Adyar 155 Tiruvanmiyur (E) Besant School, Arundale Beach Road, Besant Nagar ;
Corpn Community Hall, Kamaraj Salai, Lakshmipuram, Tiruvanmiyur ;
Bharathidasan Hr Sec School, Near Marundheeswarar temple, Tiruvanmiyur.
Sholinganallur 195 (New) Chandra sekaran avenue, Nehru nagar, Sowdeeswari nagar, Okkiyam pettai, Kannaki nagar, Eswaran nagar, Rajiv nagar. Community Hall, Kannagi Nagar, Near Amma Canteen, Okkiyam Thoraippakkam
Sholinganallur 197 (New) Karappakkam village, Okkiyam lake, Mark mall, Eswaran st., Kaliyamman koil st., K.C.G. Engineering college, Buckingham canal, Kalaingar Karunathi road, O.M.R., Ganesh nagar, Village main road, Hindu burial ground road, Buckingham canal, T.N.H.B. T.22 road, Kumaran nagar, O.M.R., Vacant land, Lake, Classic farms, Medavakkam road, Elcot avenue, Vacant land, River view colony, Manimegalai nagar, Thangavelu engineering college. Govt Middle School, Karappakkam ; 
Chennai Middle School, KK Salai, Sholinganallur
Ambattur 91 (New) South Avenue (Sidco), South Avenue, Kambar Road, Sathazhvar St, Palli St, Mogappair lake scheme, Maduravoil North Limit, Perumalakaram East Limit, Nolambur North Limit Service Road. Sector 3,6,7,9 - Primary School, Mugappair West ;
SBOA School, Mugappair West
Ambattur 92 (New) South Avenue (Sidco), Seethakathi road, Pachaippar Road, Ori Road, EB Road, Mogappair Lake Scheme, Ist Main Road, Palli St, Sathazhvar St (Sidco), South Avenue Road, Spartan School, Mugappair West ;
Primary School, Mugappair West ;
MGR Adharsh School ;
Shamrat School

 


  • over 1 year ago
moms community anusha2010

anusha2010

karma: 1560

In this following government link  other than tamilnadu state people can enrole

http://appointments.uidai.gov.in/

 


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

List of aadhaar enrollment centres in delhi:

 

 

SNO Centre Summary Contact Person Mobile No.
1 25 ,, SHIVAJIMARG, MOTINAGAR, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi – 110015 IMRAN 9990917223
2 Central Delhi DC Office, 14, Daryaganj, Darya Ganj, Central Delhi-110002 Shahana 9910363046
3 New Delhi Railway Station, Ajmeri GateSide, Darya Ganj, Central Delhi, Delhi -110002 Sudhanshu Singh 9711218790
4 New Delhi Railway Station, PaharganjSide, New Delhi, Central Delhi, Delhi -
110055
Sudhanshu Singh 9711218790
5 IDBI BANK LIMITED, OPPOSITE KHALSA COLLEGE, DESHBANDHU GUPTA MARG, KAROL BAGH, New Delhi, Central Delhi, Delhi – 110005 Rakhi Kanwar 8860778444
6 49, Rajendra Bhawan, Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Central Delhi, Delhi – 110008 Mr. Alok Mishra 9717229015
7 Parmesh Corporate Tower,13, Karkardooma Metro Station, Datasoft Computer Services Pvt. Ltd,2nd Floor,Karkardooma Community Center, Gandhi Nagar, East Delhi, Delhi -
110092
Md.Parwaiz Ali Khan 43191601


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

List of aadhaar enrollment centres in Bangalore:

 

 

S.No. Centre Summary Contact Person Mobile Number
1 Bbmp Office, 110 4th Main Gm Palya, New Thippasandra, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560075 Ranganathappa 9945803433
2 Garission Engineer South , No 2 Ulsoor Road, Shivanchetty Garden Post , Bangalore , Bangalore, Karnataka – 560042 Lokesh D S 8025300418
3 Btm 1 Stage Nagarikara Hitharakshana Vedike, #14 Shesh 2nd A Cross Cashier Layout, Btm 1st Stage, Bangalore , Bangalore, Karnataka – 560029 Adarsh Kumar A H 8042029351
4 Asc Centre & College No4 Training Batallion, Agram Post , Bangalore , Bangalore, Karnataka – 560047 Adarsh Kumar A H 8025550863
5 No 746 1st Floor, Sri Krishna Temple Road, Indiranagar 1st Stage, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560038 Harish 8025262930
6 Rajajinagar P O, Rajajinagar Post Office, Near Rajajinagar Rto Office, Rajajinagar 2nd Stage, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560010 Mohan H 9036685315
7 Gpo, Opp State Bank Of Mysore, Rajbhavan Road, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560001 Mohan H 9035941713
8 Bank Of India, Vitc Model Export Park, Peenya Industrial Estate Mcb, #488-B, Opp: Vitc Building, 4th Phase, Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560058 Srinivas C 8861856714
9 Mahalakshmilayout Post Office, Near Anjayana Temple, Mahalakshmilayout, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560086 Mohan H 9035941713
10 B G City Post Office, Near Bangalore City Market, K R Market, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560002 Mohan H 9035941713
11 Basaveshwara Nagar Post Office, Near Penicia Hospital, Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560079 Mohan H 9035941713
12 Chandra Layout Post Office, Near Bmtc Bus Stop, Chandra Layout, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560040 Mohan H 9035941713
13 Vijayanagar Mdg, Behind Indiraprastha Hotel, Vijayanagar, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560040 Mohan H 9035941713
14 Nandini Layout Post Office, Nandini Layout , Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560096 Mohan H 9035941713
15 Malleswaram Post Office, Opp Ganesha Temple, Malleshwaram, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560003 Mohan H 9035941713
16 Peenya Industrail Area Post Office, Near 14th Corss, Peenya, Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560058 Mohan H 9035941713
17 Jalahalli West Post Office, Opp Air Force Premises, Jalahalli, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560015 Mohan H 9035941713
18 Jalahalli Head Post Office, Near Sbi Bank , Jalahalli, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560013 Mohan H 9035941713
19 Yeshwanthpura Post Offce, Near Rmc Yard Police Station, Yeshwanthapura, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560022 Mohan H 9035941713
20 Dooravani Nagar Post Office, Near I.T.I. Main Gate, Dooravani Nagar, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560016 Mohan H 9035941713
21 Muniyappa Comlex, #639/A, 1st Floor, 100 Ft Road, Jalahalli Cross, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560057 Nageswara Rao 9845154185
22 Bank Of India, #23, 1st Floor, Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Kamakshipalya, Magadi Main Road, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560079 Nageswara Rao 9845154185
23 No.51/2, Tkn Complex, Vanivilas Road, Opp. National College, Basavanagudi, Bangalore S, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560004 Arun Kumar 9845147504
24 J.P.Nagar Post Office, J.P.Nagar, Bangalore South, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560078 Mohan H 9035941713
25 Banashankari Post Office, Banashankari Ii Stage, Bangalore South, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560070 Mohan H 9035941713
26 Fraser Town Post Office, Near Mosque, Fraser Town , Bangalore, Karnataka – 560005 Mohan H 9035941713
27 R.T Nagar Head Post Office, Opp, Syndicat Bank, R T Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560032 Mohan H 9035941713
28 Vijayanagar Post Office, Near Bank Of Baroda, Vijayanagar , Bangalore, Karnataka – 560040 Mohan H 9035941713
29 No.1714-14/1, 1st Floor, Kss Chambers, Behind Maruthi Mandir, 21st Main, Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560064 Dhulappa B Tigadi 8023119028
30 Vimanapura Post Office, Vimanapura, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560017 Mohan H 9035941713
31 Yelahanka Post Office, Near Bmtc Bus Stop, Yelahanka , Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560064 Mohan H 9035941713
32 Opp: Bank Of India, Near Govt. Upper Primary School, Banahalli Road, Chandapura, Bangalore, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560080 Nageswara Rao 9845154185
33 Old Bank Of India Premises, Bettahalsure Cross, Next To Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Bettahalsure Cross, New Airport Road, Nelamangala, Bangalore Rural, Karnataka – 562127 Nageswara Rao N 9845154185
34 Nelamangala Sub-Post Office, Near Nelamangala Bus Stop, Post Office Road , Nelamangala, Bangalore Rural, Karnataka – 562123 Pradeep 9035561116


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

List of aadhaar enrollment centres in Hyderabad:

 

 

S.No. Centre Summary Contact Person Mobile Number
1 Amberpet, C. P. L. Grounds, Amberpet, Amberpet, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500013 Dinesh 9030444505
2 Nobel Degree And Pg Collage, Moosrambagh, Amberpet, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500036 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
3 Sharada Womens Degree Collage, Backside Of Charmas, Ameerpet, Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500038 Trivikram Matam 9311849500
4 Karwan, Ramchander Community Hall, Karwan, Asifnagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500067 Dinesh 9030444505
5 Grape Soft Office, Beside Goutham Model School, Gemini House, Mehdhipatnam, Asifnagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500028 Dinesh Nalmasu 9030444505
6 Bhojreddy Engineering Collage, Vinay Nagar, Asifnagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500057 Trivikram Matam 9311849500
7 Chandrayangutta Grandhalayam , Near Chandrayangutta Police Station, Kummarwadi, Chandrayangutta, Bandlaguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500005 Dinesh 9030444505
8 Charminar, Poolbagh Chaman (Play Ground), Aliyabad, Charminar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500002 Dinesh 9030444505
9 Goverment City Collage, Besides High Court, Nayapool, Charminar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500002 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
10 A.V.Collage, Domalguda, Himayathnagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500029 Tivikram Matam
 
9311849500
 
11 8-2-609/K , Road No – 10, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500034 Desari Giri 4044507288
12 Secretariat Reception Hall, Ntr Marg, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500022 Dinesh Nalmasu 9030444505
13 Goverment Polytechnic Collage, Masabtank, Khairatabad, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500034 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
14 Government Degree & Pg Collage, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500004 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
15 Govt Junior College,Chanchalguda , Near Chanchalguda Jail, Malakpet, Malak Pet, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500036 Dinesh 9030444505
16 Government Institute Of Electronics, Maredpalle, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500026 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
17 Aurora Collage, Gulshan Cafe, Chikkadpally, Musheerabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500020 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
18 A – Batries Community Hall, Near Bazar Ghat Signal Point, Bazar Ghat Main Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500001 Dinesh 9030444505
19 Nampally, Assistant Supply Officer, Circle No. 4, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500001 Dinesh 9030444505
20 Civil Supply Bhavan, Near Erramanjil Bus Stop, Erramanjil, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500082 Dinesh 9030444505
21 Nizam Collage, L.B.Stadium, Koti, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500001 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
22 Koti Womens Collage, Koti, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500095 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
23 Vivekavardhini Jr. Degree & P.G. Collage, Koti, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500095 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
24 Sarojini Naidu Vanitha Collage For Women, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500001 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
25 Indian Redcross Hospital Building, Near Warasiguda Bus Stop, Warasiguda, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500061 Dinesh 9030444505
26 Shardar Patel Collage, Backside Of Gandhi Medical Collage, Padmarao Nagar, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500025 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
 
27 Bowenpally, Near Police Station, Bowenpally Play Ground, Secunderabad Contonment, Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500011 Dinesh 9030444505
28 Mch Office, Malkajgiri, Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500047 K.V.Mantri
22 Koti Womens Collage, Koti, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500095 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
23 Vivekavardhini Jr. Degree & P.G. Collage, Koti, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500095 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
24 Sarojini Naidu Vanitha Collage For Women, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500001 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
25 Indian Redcross Hospital Building, Near Warasiguda Bus Stop, Warasiguda, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500061 Dinesh 9030444505
26 Shardar Patel Collage, Backside Of Gandhi Medical Collage, Padmarao Nagar, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500025 Tivikram Matam 9311849500
27 Bowenpally, Near Police Station, Bowenpally Play Ground, Secunderabad Contonment, Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500011 Dinesh 9030444505
28 Mch Office, Malkajgiri, Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh – 500047 K.V.Mantri 9849667354


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

List of aadhaar enrollment centres in mumbai:

 

 

S.No. Centre Summary Contact Person Mobile Number
1 Radha Krishna Muncipal School ,Old Nagardas Road,Near Bhuta School, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400069 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
2 Tarun Bharat Mun School, J.B Nagar, Chakala , Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400093 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
3 Afkhan Municipal School, Marol Maroshi Road, Near Marol Fire Brigade, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400093 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
4 Bhagat Namdev Hall, Near H K Gidwani High School, Mulund Colony, Bhandup Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400082 Prakash Narale 8692886584
5 G2, Corporation, Near Shangrill Biscuit Company, Idbi Bank Bhandup(W) Branch, L.B.S. Marg, Bhandup (W), Bhandup West, Mumbai, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400078 Venkat Prasad 7738155430
6 A/1, Ground Floor, Himanshu Building, Sodawala Lane, Near Axis Bank, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Chandrakala Ramesh Karkera 2228904855
7 Idbi Bank Borivali(W)Branch, 1 St Floor Sai Leela Commercial Complex, Opp: Moksha Plaza Near Hotal Rasoi, Sv Road Borivali (West), Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Venkat 7738155430
8 Nana Nani Park, Ic Colony,, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400103 Amol Pawar 9920385447
9 Idbi Bank Borivali Branch, Kaustub Park, Next To Bhagawati Hospital, Mandepeshwar Road,Borivili(West), Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400103 Venkat 7738155430
10 B.M.C School,Shimpoli Village, Borivali West, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
11 Bhabai Municipal School, L.T Road, Bhabhai Naka, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
12 Bmc School, Eksar Road, Borivali West, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
13.  Bmc School,Opp. Deepak Hotel,Babhai Naka,Borivali West, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400092 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
14 Bmc School, Rajendra Nagar, , Borivlai East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400066 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
15 Bmc School,Kasturba Road No 2, Kasturba Road,, Borivlai East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400066 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
16 Union Bank Of India, Behind Sanjog Hospital, Orchid Apartment, 7th Carter Road, Borivlai East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400066 Anup Upadhyay 9321717735
17 Shop No 12-16,, Sunny Estate Ii, Sion Trombey Road, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400071 Venkat 7738155430
18 Bmc Labour Office, S N Dubey Road, Chunabhatti,, Dahisar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400068 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
19 Bmc School Ranchodas School, Dahisar (West), Dahisar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400068 Amol Pawar 9920385447
20 Shop No 64, Sai Infotech, Patel Chowk, R B Mehta Marg, Ghatkopar, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400077 Ajaykumar Kunhiraman Maniyampara 2225010995
21 Mumbai Tiffen Box Association, G/1 Chandrika Nivas Ground Floor, Lbs Road, Next Telephone Exchange, Ghatkopar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400086 Venkat 7738155430
22 Dena Bank,Saikrupa Society,Shop No 2 To 6, Opp Popular Hotel, Hingwala Lane, Baji Prabhu Chowk, Ghatkopar(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400077 Kiran Chonkar 9325748221
23 Idbi Bank Goregaon (E) Branch, 10, Jaiprakash Nagar, Opp. Sonal Apartment,, Road No 2, Goregaon (East), Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400063 Venkat 7738155430
24 Rustomjee’s O-Zone, Near Goregaon Flyover, Laxmi Singh Complex, Goregaon(W), Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400062 Venkat Prasad 7738155430
25 Aadhaar Kendra,Techno Plus Complex, S.V.Road, Welfare Center, Goregaon (W), Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400104 Amol Pawar 9920385447
26 Ib Patel Muncipal School,Near Goregaon Railway Station,Goregaon (W),, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400104 Amol Pawar 9920385447
27 Siddharth Nagar Municipal School, Goregaon (W), Goregaon West, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400104 Amol Pawar 9920385447
28 Gumpha Muncipal School, Gumpha Road ,Near Majas Nala, Jogeshwari East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400060 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
29 Gujarati Municipal School, Patel Estate, Near Amboli Police Station,, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400102 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
30 B.M.C School, Lokhandwala Complex Near Green Meadow Society, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400101 Nilesh Patil 9819793645
31 Idbi Bank-Thakur Complex, Thakur Complex, Chaudhari Nagar, ,Kandivali East, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400101 Venkat Prasad 7738155430
32 B.M.C School,Samta Nagar, Kandivali (East), Kandivali East, Mumbai,, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400101 Nilesh Patil 9819793645
33 Bmc School,Akurli Road, Near Kandivali Station,, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400101 Nilesh Patil 9819793645
34 Praghya Apartment, Dena Bank, Akurli Maij Road, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400101 Vijay Wani 9322193799
35 Bmc School, Bajaj Road, Near Kandivali Railway Station, Kandivali West, Mumbai – , Kandivali West, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400067 Ajit Saggam 9769212499


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

List of aadhaar enrollment centres in mumbai:

 

 

 

36 Dahanukar Wadi, B.M.C School, Mg Road, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400067 Nilesh Patil 9819793645
37 Hasnabad Municipal School,Hasnabad Lane, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400052 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
38 Durgadevi Bmc School, Durgadevi Road, Near Durgadevi Garden, Near Gol Mandir, Kumbharwada, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400007 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
39 Bmc School And Nirmala College, Rani Sati Road,, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400097 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
40 Bmc School No. 1, Near Shantaram Talav,Kurar Village, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400097 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
41 Bmc School,Pushpa Park, Bachchani Nagar, , Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400097 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
42 Dindoshi Vasahat Bmc School,Hanuman Nagar,Off Santosh Nagar Road,, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400097 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
43 129, 1st Floor Patel Shopping Centre, Opp Foodland Restaurant, Near Malad Sub Way, Sainath Road, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400064 Rupali Dhure 2228824241
44 Bmc School, Malavani Gate No. 7,Malad West,, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400095 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
45 Bmc School,Opp. P North Ward Office,Liberty Garden,, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400064 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
46 Union Bank Of India, Opp Natraj Market, G-1/2, Ground Floor, A Wing, Hetal Arch, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400064 Sujat 8655750106
47 Chandan Wadi Bmc School, Chandan Wadi,, Marine Lines, Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400002 Karan Madhavi 9930740758
48 Ashoka Appartment, Mp Road, Mulund East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400081 Vijay Wani 9322193799
49 Dena Bank,Ashoka Apartment, Mahatma Phule Road, Mulund E, Mulund East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400081 Vijay Wani 9322193799
50 Bodke Building, Near Mulund Railway Station, Idbi Bank Mulund(W) Branch, N.S. Road, , Mulund(West),Mumbai, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400080 Venkat Prasad 7738155430
51 Dena Bank,11,Surya Prakash, M G Road , Mulund W, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400080 Bhupendra Khandeker 9172849550
52 66/80 Mumbai Samachar Marg, Mumbai South, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400023 Chhatradhari Vishwakarma 9892056726
53 1st Floor.A.K. Hafizaka Bmc School,Urdu School Blgd,, Mandavi Post Office, Masjid Street,Ghogari Mohalla,, Nall Bazar, Nall Bazar, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400003 Karan 9930740758
54 Union Bank Technology Centre, Opp. Powai Lake, Stc Complex, A-1, 1a Adi Shankaracharya Marg , Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400072 Anup Upadhyay 9321717735
55 Idbi Bank Ghatkopar Branch, Ghatkopar, Rupa Plaza,, Tps-1 Ground Floor,Plot No.4, Near Lic Building,, Jawahar Road, Ghatkopar,, Rajawadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400077 Venkat 7738155430
56 Prabhat Colony ,Bmc School Prabhat Colony,Near H East Ward, Santacruz East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400055 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
57 Khotwadi Municipal School, Khotwadi, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400054 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
58 Sahaji Raje Muncipal School,Sahaji Road,Vileparle , Vileparle East, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400057 Ajit Saggam 9769212499
59 7,Andheri Industrial Estate, Opp: Veera Desai Road ,Next To Abb Limited, Andheri, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400053 Rajan Vasant Sakpal 2226730799
60 Idbi Bank Mahim Branch, Gopi Tank Market , Lj Road, Mahim, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400016 M Mahesh Reddy 889750745
61 Idbi Bank Warden Road Branch, Tirupati Apartment, H Bhulabhai Desai Road, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400026 M Mahesh Reddy 889750745
62 Idbi Bank Sion(W) Branch, Little Angels Educational Trust, 267, Sulochana Sheti Marg, Sion (West), Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400002 Venkat 7738155430
63 K D Gaikwad Nagar Bmc School, K D Gaikwad Nagar Bmc School, Sardar Nagar C.N No.12(R.T), Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400022 Prashant Mahadev Kadam 9773971926
64 Idbi Tower, Cuffe Parade, Gournd Floor, Idbi Main Branch, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400005 M Mahesh Reddy 889750745
65 Idbi Warden Road Branch, Tirupati Apartment, H Bhulabhai Desai Road, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400026 Venkat 7738155430


  • about 1 year ago
moms community lux23

lux23

karma: 1627

If u r n chennai, till now dnt apply for aadhar card in chennai zones/ miss ur aadhar card enrollmwnt in chennai. A big chance for chennailts..

Check the link:

 

Aadhar card for chennai zones in septmeber 2013


  • 10 months ago